Year 2015

Please click on the highlighted date to the right
to see the Guild results for that date
(O - Outstanding : D - Distinction : C - Commended
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )


April/May 2015
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617

Promenade Suite 27/04/2015
09:30 AM S18c
Lieder - Contralto (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
1. Cathy Quayle Douglas 87 D
2. Jane Mayne Kirk Michael 88 D

09:30 AM S18e
Lieder - Baritone (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
Award: The competitor gaining the highest marks in each Lieder class will compete for the F M Cubbon Rose Bowl on Tuesday evening at 7pm in the Royal Hall
1. Simon Fletcher Douglas 88 D
2. Arie Eisinger Foxdale 87 D
3. Thomas Iain Dixon Douglas 0 W
4. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 89 D

10:00 AM S18a
Lieder - Soprano (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own Choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
Award: The Competitor gaining the highest marks in each division will compete in the final for the F.M. Cubbon Rose Bowl.
1. Christiane Litman Peel 86 C
2. Jane Corkill Glen Vine 90 O
3. Sarah Elder Glen Vine 86 C
4. Karen Elliott Peel 88 D
5. Gemma Varnom Douglas 87 D
6. Emily Coates Ramsey 89 D
7. Samantha Ash Douglas 87 D
8. Morag Withey Douglas 86 C
9. Jennifer Quirk Arbory 86 C

11:00 AM S18b
Lieder - Mezzo Soprano (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
Award: The Competitor gaining the highest marks in each division will compete in the Final for the F.M. Cubbon Rose Bowl.
1. Deborah Gooding Douglas 87 D
2. Jean Kennish Andreas 86 C
3. Denise Groenewald Braddan 0 W
4. Linda Corkish Onchan 0 W
5. Helen Prescott Douglas 0 W

11:00 AM S18d
Lieder - Tenor (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
Award: The Competitor gaining the highest marks in each division will compete in the Final for the F.M. Cubbon Rose Bowl.
1. David G Williams Onchan 84 C
2. Alastair Qualtrough St Albans 90 O
3. Kevin Mort Colby 85 C

11:00 AM S18f
Lieder - Bass (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice of a Lieder Song - Official Accompanist.
Award: The Competitor gaining the highest marks in each division will compete in the Final for the F.M. Cubbon Rose Bowl.
1. Terence Qualtrough Castletown 0 W
2. Harry Galbraith Peel 0 W
3. Andrew Williamson Ballaugh 88 D
4. Graham Crowe Baldwin 89 D

02:00 PM JS1
Boys' Treble Solo (Years 1 to 4)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Graham Kirkland
Test: "Something Spooky" by Lin Marsh
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate
1. Benny Ellison Sing Up 84 C
2. Josh Wells Sing Up 87 D
3. Harry Lee Sing Up 84 C
4. Zac Colligon Sing Up 87 D
5. Evan Darroch Buchan School 88 D
6. Samuel Heeney Buchan School 87 D
7. Magnus Taggart Buchan School 86 C
8. Leo Dixon Sing Up 84 C
9. Archie Dunn Buchan School 84 C
10. Jacob Lawrence Glen Vine 86 C
11. William Shooter Sing Up 89 D
12. Thomas Elliot Douglas 86 C
13. Jeremy Miranda Broadway TC 84 C
14. Joshua Caine The Dhoon 85 C
15. Joe Humphrey Crosby 86 C
16. Gabriel Todorov Broadway TC 84 C
17. Christopher Harley Broadway TC 85 C
18. Thomas Wray Sing Up 0 W
19. Arthur Owenson Broadway TC 84 C

03:00 PM JS4
Girls' Solo (Years 1 to 2)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Judith Christian
Test: "My Dog Spot" Clifford Curwin
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate
1. Freyja Kelly Buchan School 86 C
2. Ruby Watterson Sing Up 86 C
3. Myla Crookall Buchan School 85 C
4. Beatrice Mackie Ballacottier School 86 C
5. Summer Sadler Buchan School 86 C
6. Holly Brown Ballacottier School 86 C
7. Millie Jacklin-Chatha Buchan School 86 C
8. Emily Kirkham Buchan School 84 C
9. Vanessa Boateng Broadway TC 0 W
10. Aeryn Breed Sing Up 87 D
11. Daisy Watson Sing Up 88 D
12. Naoise Doyle Broadway TC 86 C
13. Camillia Perrie Buchan School 86 C
14. Hannah Spencer Sing Up 87 D
15. Ania Majewska Ballacottier School 87 D
16. Lauren Gibney Sing Up 87 D
17. Breesha Kelsey Sing Up 89 D
18. Ciara O'Connor Sing Up 85 C
19. Harriet Shooter Sing Up 86 C
20. Darcey Sutton Casteltown 86 C
21. Beatrice Glynn-Riley Buchan School 84 C
22. Emily Bridson Douglas 0 W
23. Breesha Jenkins Colby 84 C
24. Evie Davies Broadway TC 0 W
25. Dora Giummri Buchan School 86 C
26. Lia McLauchlan Douglas 0 W
27. Tianna Christopher-Everett Buchan School 84 C
28. Jemima Caine The Dhoon 85 C
29. Lily Mikan Buchan School 0 W
30. Anna Boardman Broadway TC 86 C
31. Stella Karezi Broadway TC 87 D
32. Lola Sutton Colby 84 C
33. Georgia O'Grady Sing Up 84 C

06:00 PM S17
Popular Song 1980 to Present (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Jill Collings
Test: Own Choice of song from 1980 to present excluding songs entered in other
classes. Only one accompanying instrument permitted.
1. Moira Hart Onchan 85 C
2. Harry Galbraith Peel 0 W
3. David G Williams Onchan 84 C
4. Ian Hamilton Onchan 87 D
5. John Kennaugh St Johns 88 D
6. Simon Fletcher Douglas 89 D
7. Kelly Smith Laxey 0 W
8. Mel Read Peel 0 W
9. Victoria McLauchlan Douglas 87 D
10. Ernie Thorn Onchan 87 D
11. Caroline Cain Onchan 0 W
12. David Dawson Lonan 0 W
13. Abi Newton 0 W

07:00 PM F1
Folk Song (Adult)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick
Test: Accompanied or unaccompanied All Voices Own choice.
1. Joe O'Hanlon Lower Foxdale 87 D
2. Catherine Williamson Colby 87 D
3. Janet Hollands Ballasalla 87 D
4. Kevin Mort Colby 87 D
5. Laurence Kermode Douglas 87 D
6. Terence Qualtrough Castletown 87 D
7. Arthur Bawden Peel 87 D
8. John Kennaugh St Johns 87 D
9. Kenneth Bawden Baldrine 87 D
10. Arthur Cowley Onchan 89 D
11. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 87 D
12. Alastair Qualtrough St Albans 87 D
13. Victoria McLauchlan Douglas 87 D
14. Deborah Taubman Ramsey 88 D
15. Paul Costain Colby 87 D

08:00 PM SG5
Any Voice Trio
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick
Test: Own choice.
1. Milliways Douglas 85 C
2. Coraa - Douglas 86 C
3. The OMN Trio Douglas 0 W
4. Sheean Millish Onchan 88 D

08:00 PM SG6
Quartet - S.A.T.B
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick
Test: Own choice
1. Milliways Douglas 86 C

08:00 PM SG7
Quartet - T.T.B.B
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick
Test: Own choice
1. Alpha Centuri BHS 88 D
2. 4th Dimension BHS 87 D
3. The Farmers Ballabeg 89 D
4. The Qualtingers - South Barrule 90 O

08:00 PM SG11
Quartet S.S.A.A
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick
Test: Own choice
1. Mraane Oaldey Onchan 88 D
2. Manx Voices Douglas 90 O


Royal Hall 27/04/2015
09:15 AM P6
Pianoforte Solo (Grades 1 & 2)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: "Grandmama Tells a Ghost Story" - Op.81 No.3 -Kullak
1. Ethan Quirk Onchan 0 W
2. Jack McClean Peel 85 C
3. Grace Elliot Douglas 0 W
4. Ryan Lacadin Douglas 84 C
5. Jude Griffiths Onchan 83 M
6. James Kewley Onchan 0 W

09:15 AM P7
Pianoforte Solo - Own Choice (Grades 1 to 2)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Any one movement from a Sonatina by an 18th or 19th Century composer
Time limit 5 minutes

1. Isobel Young Ballafesson 0 W
2. Daniella Bettridge QE2 80 m
3. Ryan Lacadin Douglas 86 C
4. Ethan Quirk Onchan 0 W
5. Jude Griffiths Onchan 84 C

09:15 AM P11
Pianoforte Solo (Grades 5 & 6)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: "Poetic Tone-Picture" - Op. 3 No.5 Grieg
1. Sinead Stephens Port Erin 85 C
2. Amelia Crossley CRHS 83 M
3. Alex Buck Douglas 82 M
4. Laura Corkhill Douglas 84 C

09:15 AM P12
Pianoforte Solo (Grades 5 & 6)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist:
Test: Any one piece from "Up-Grade" - Grades 4 to 5 by Pam Wedgwood
1. Alex Buck Douglas 84 C
2. Amelia Crossley CRHS 86 C
3. Sinead Stephens Port Erin 85 C

09:15 AM P14
Pianoforte Sight Test (Years 9 & 10) Discontinued
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
1. Alex Buck Douglas 0

09:15 AM P15
Pianoforte Solo (Grades 7 & 8)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: First movement of "Sonat(in)a in F minor" Beethoven
1. Victoria Wright BHS 84 C

09:15 AM P18
Pianoforte Solo - Memory (Up to Year 10)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own choice. Time limit 5 minutes.

1. Laura Corkhill Douglas 84 C
2. Alex Buck Douglas 85 C
3. Toby Crossley CRHS 85 C
4. Lucy Sellors Port Erin 0 W
5. Megan Boardman Ballacottier School 86 C
6. Amelia Crossley CRHS 87 D

11:15 AM P16
Pianoforte Solo (Years 11 and Over)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Any piece by a composer born in the 20th Century.
Time limit 8 minutes.
1. Victoria Wright BHS 85 C
2. Eleanor Quayle Onchan 85 C
3. Hazel Matthews Port Erin 82 M
4. Megan Quirk Douglas 82 M
5. Chris Jagus Sulby 87 D
6. Calvin Smith Braddan 84 C
7. Ian Wright Braddan 86 C

11:15 AM P19a
Pianoforte Solo - Memory (Years 11 to 13)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own Choice. Time limit 6 minutes.
1. Hazel Matthews Port Erin 88 D
2. Victoria Wright BHS 86 C
3. Daniel Quayle Broadway T.C. 0 W
4. Eleanor Quayle Onchan 86 C
5. Elinor Kinrade Laxey 82 M
6. Sara Holt Ballafesson 87 D

02:00 PM P4
Pianoforte Duet (Years 1 to 6)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own choice. Time limit 4 minutes.
1. Megan Boardman Ballacottier School 84 C

02:00 PM P8
Pianoforte Duet (Up to Year 8)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist:
Test: Own Choice. Time limit five minutes.

02:00 PM P9
Pianoforte Sight Test (Years 7 & 8) Discontinued
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist:

02:00 PM P13
Pianoforte Duet (Up to Year 10)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own choice.
Time limit 6 minutes.
1. Maia Haddock Onchan 84 C
2. Amelia Crossley CRHS 85 C
3. Freya Duchars Douglas 83 M

02:00 PM P19b
Pianoforte Solo - Memory (Adult)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own Choice. Time limit 8 minutes.
1. Ian Wright Braddan 86 C

02:00 PM P20
Pianoforte Solo - Any Age
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist:
Test: "Fantasia Impromptu in C sharp minor" by Chopin
1. Chris Jagus Sulby 82 M
2. Ian Wright Braddan 86 C

02:00 PM P21
Pianoforte Duet - Any Age
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own choice. Time limit 8 minutes.
1. Victoria Wright Braddan 87 D
2. Rachel Franwick Ballafesson 86 C
3. Kath Blackburn Glen Vine 85 C

02:00 PM P23
Pianoforte Accompaniment - Any Age
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Competitors are required to bring their own soloist and perform a piece of not more than 4 minutes duration, from which the quality of the
accompaniment will be judged.
1. Annabel King Colby 84 C
2. John Riley Onchan 84 C
3. Ian Wright Braddan 88 D
4. Victoria Wright BHS 86 C

02:00 PM P22
Pianoforte Sight Test - Any Age Discontinued
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist:
1. Chris Jagus Sulby 89 D
2. John Riley Onchan 88 D

06:30 PM S9
Operatic Solo (Adult)
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly
Test: Own choice to be sung in the key in which it would be sung in the opera.
Best Tenor: Robert R. Nicholl Rose Bowl.
Best Baritone: William Curphey Memorial Challenge Cup.
Best Soprano: Pat Quigley Trophy.
Best Bass: Wilkinson Cup.
Best Mezzo-Soprano: Gladys Skillicorn Rose Bowl.
Best Contralto: Lilliard Pickard Shield.
Official Accompanist.
Award: Best Soprano - The Pat Quigley Trophy Best Mezzo - The Gladys Skillicorn Rose Bowl Best Contralto - The Lilian Pickard Shield Best Operatic Tenor - The Robert R Nicholl Rose Bowl Best Baritone - The William Curphey Memorial Challenge Cup Best Bass - The Wilkinson Cup
Only 7 marks recorded in the official programme
1. Karen Elliott Peel 90 O
2. Hilda Harrison Cononley, Yorks 82 M
3. Moira Hart Onchan 78 m
4. Sarah Elder Glen Vine 82 M
5. Catherine Williamson Colby 80 m
6. Elizabeth Townsend Douglas 0 W
7. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 82 M
8. Mandy Griffin Douglas 88 D
9. Samantha Ash Douglas 80 m
10. Denise Groenewald Braddan 87 D
11. Simon Bampton Jurby 83 M
12. Gemma Varnom Douglas 0 W
13. Terence Qualtrough Castletown 85 C
14. Alastair Qualtrough St Albans 84 C
15. Mel Read Peel 0 W
16. Emily Coates Ramsey 89 D
17. Morag Withey Douglas 83 M
18. Charlotte Greenbank Ramsey 79 m
19. Leonard Smith Neston 0 W
20. Cathy Quayle Douglas 83 M
21. Ernie Thorn Onchan 86 C
22. Paul Costain Colby 0 W
23. Andrew Williamson Ballaugh 82 M

06:30 PM S19
Lieder Voice and Piano
Adjudicator: Anthea Shepherdson
Test: Own Choice. No competitor may appear more than once as a singer or as an accompanist. The pianist will be judged with the singer.
Award: The Elsa Lloyd trophy will also be awarded to the best pianist.
1. Christine Bregazzi Douglas 88 D
2. Alison McIntosh Douglas 85 C
3. John Qualtrough Cheltenham/Castletown 83 M
4. Arie Eisinger Foxdale 81 M
5. Miss A. Griffin Douglas 86 C
6. Jonathan King Colby/Douglas 82 M


Empress Hotel 27/04/2015
09:15 AM D3
Reading from the Bible (Years 9 to 13)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Competitors with read either
a) 1 Kings Chapter 19 vs. 9-17 inc.
or
b) "Psalm 8"
1. Robin Burchill KWC 0
2. Rohini Ghosh Broadway T.C. 0
3. Molly Pack KWC 0
4. Michael Bonham Gale Force 0 W
5. Lois Mooney Stage One 0
6. Serena Bennett Gale Force 0
7. Beth Colgan Gale Force 0
8. Timmy Chan Gale Force 0
9. Faye Pendlebury Broadway T.C. 0
10. Fayo Idowu KWC 0
11. Nikil Joseph John Gale Force 0 W
12. Patrick Cope KWC 0
13. Christian Cooper Broadway T.C. 0
14. Mathilda Whittle Broadway T.C. 0
15. Emer Halton Stage One 0

09:15 AM D26
The Spoken Word (Years 9 & 10)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Competitors will recite either
a) "Loveliest of Trees" by A E Houseman
or
b) "The Sea" by James Reeves
1. Beth Colgan Gale Force 0
2. Patrick Cope KWC 0
3. Aalin Wilson Broadway TC 0
4. Rohini Ghosh Broadway T.C. 0
5. Michael Bonham Gale Force 0 W
6. Mathilda Whittle Broadway T.C. 0
7. Emer Halton Stage One 0
8. Jack Rowlands Broadway TC 0
9. Serena Bennett Gale Force 0
10. Christian Cooper Broadway T.C. 0
11. Joseph Long Broadway TC 0
12. Jack Smollen Broadway TC 0
13. Faye Pendlebury Broadway T.C. 0
14. Niall McCabe-O'Kelly Broadway TC 0

09:15 AM D35
Reading at Sight (Yrs 7 to 9)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Official accompanist:
1. Elizabeth Shooter Stage One 0
2. Abbie Williams Stage One 0
3. Euan Wylie KWC 0
4. Elina Keig KWC 0
5. Hannah Morris Stage One 0
6. Jack Smollen Broadway T.C. 0
7. Feena Wilson Broadway T.C. 0
8. Ellen Lewin Stage One 0
9. Olivia Hollreiser Broadway T.C. 0
10. Faye Pendlebury Broadway T.C. 0
11. Christian Cooper Broadway T.C. 0
12. Angus MacLeod KWC 0
13. Willow McArd KWc 0
14. Scarlett Clague Stage One 0
15. Molly Pack KWC 0
16. Rufus Parry KWC 0
17. Timmy Chan Gale Force 0
18. John Keig Gale Force 0
19. Polly Watson Stage One 0 W
20. Hugo Clarke KWC 0

02:00 PM D15
Duologue (Years 9 to 13)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Own choice. Time limit 8 minutes with a minimum of 4 minutes. No scenery or properties, excepting table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costume optional. No competitor will be permitted to appear more than once in this Class.
1. Joseph Long Broadway TC 88 D
2. Elina Keig KWC 84 C
3. Christian Cooper Broadway T.C. 87 D
4. Lizzie Quayle KWC 82 M
5. Ruth Corlett Stage One 83 M
6. Jack Telford KWC 85 C
7. Saoirse Coyle-Carroll Broadway TC 86 C
8. Alice Cross KWC 0 W

02:00 PM D30
Shakespeare (Yrs 10 to 13)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Own choice.
Competitors are required to memorise and speak a single speech from one character from any play by Shakespeare. Time limit 5 minutes including announcements. NOT in costume.
1. Hannah Morrison Broadway TC 87 D
2. Owen Atkinson Broadway TC 84 C
3. Harriet Godby Broadway TC 88 D
4. Saoirse Coyle-Carroll Broadway TC 85 C
5. Mark Fullerton Stage One 84 C
6. Sophie Allen Broadway T.C. 85 C
7. Mathilda Whittle Broadway T.C. 86 C
8. Robin Burchill KWC 84 C
9. Rohini Ghosh Broadway T.C. 0 W
10. Kirsty More Broadway TC 85 C
11. Sophie Elliott Broadway TC 84 C
12. Niall McCabe-O'Kelly Broadway TC 87 D
13. Hannah Godby Broadway TC 89 D
14. Ryan Hollreiser Broadway TC 0 W
15. Shehzad Shaikh KWC 83 M

02:00 PM D36
Reading at Sight (Yrs 10 to 13)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Official accompanist:
1. Sophie Elliott Broadway T.C. 88 D
2. Lois Mooney Stage One 0 W
3. Mathilda Whittle Broadway T.C. 0 W
4. Matty Simpson Stage One 83 M
5. Robin Burchill KWC 87 D
6. Emer Halton Stage One 0 W
7. Nikil Joseph John Gale Force 0 W
8. Rohini Ghosh Broadway T.C. 0 W
9. Ruth Corlett Stage One 84 C
10. Michael Bonham Gale Force 0 W
11. Kelly McMullin Stage One 0 W
12. Sophie Allen Broadway T.C. 85 C
13. Serena Bennett Gale Force 84 C
14. Patrick Cope KWC 84 C
15. Owen Atkinson Broadway T.C. 89 D

06:30 PM D4
Reading from the Bible (Adult)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Official accompanist:
Test: Competitors will read either
a) Romans 10 vs 5-15 inc.
or
b) Psalm 42
1. Angela Southern St. Marks 84 C
2. Mrs C. Bridson Ballabeg 84 C
3. Edwin Creer Douglas 86 C
4. Pam Evans Douglas 85 C
5. Emily Cannell Douglas 84 C
6. Christine Bregazzi Douglas 88 D
7. Bethany de Legh-Runciman Onchan 84 C
8. Margaret Newton Cooil 87 D
9. Geoff Christian Douglas 86 C
10. Noel Cringle Ballabeg 86 C
11. Terence Qualtrough Castletown 0 W
12. Elsie Gawne Ballabeg 85 C
13. John Kennaugh St Johns 85 C
14. Simon Young St Marks 84 C
15. Eric Kelly Peel 85 C
16. Wyn Hughes Douglas 0 W

06:30 PM D16
Duologue (Adult)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Own choice. Time limit 8 minutes with a minimum of 4 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costume optional. No competitor will be permitted to appear more than once in this Class.
1. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 87 D
2. Barbara Quilliam Peel 84 C

06:30 PM D19
Public Speaking (Adult)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Time limit 5 minutes. Competitors to speak on one of the following topics.
a) "If a thing's worth doing, it's worth doing badly.." or
b) "The perfect companion.." or
c) "Everybody's talking about.."
1. Rachael Cringle Ballabeg 85 C
2. Barbara Quilliam Peel 0 W
3. Richard Mylrea Douglas 85 C
4. Noel Cringle Ballabeg 87 D
5. Gemma Quilliam Peel 84 C
6. Andrew Newton Cooil 83 M
7. Joe O'Hanlon Lower Foxdale 90 O
8. Zoe Cannell Douglas 87 D
9. Nigel Crowe Douglas 85 C
10. John Griffin Glen Vine 88 D

06:30 PM D27
The Spoken Word (Years 11 to 13)
Adjudicator: Mia Ball
Test: Any poem or extract of poem by any poet and not to exceed 3 minutes.
1. Kirsty More Broadway TC 88 D
2. Ryan Hollreiser Broadway TC 0 W
3. Hannah Morrison Broadway TC 0 W
4. Toby Caulfield K W C 0 W
5. Hannah Godby Broadway TC 86 C
6. Sophie Allen Broadway T.C. 84 C
7. Saoirse Coyle-Carroll Broadway TC 84 C
8. Matty Simpson Stage One 0 W
9. Sophie Elliott Broadway TC 85 C
10. Owen Atkinson Broadway T.C. 87 D