Year 2016
Please click on the highlighted date to the right to see the Guild results for that date |
|
Promenade Suite | 26/04/2016 |
09:15 AM | JS6 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Marilyn Cannell | ||||
Test: “Poco Poppa Pizza and Mama Piccolo” from The Most Wanted Faces — Betty Roe | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Scarlett Christopher-Everett | Buchan School | 82 | M |
2. | Madeline Harrison | Sing Up | 84 | C |
3. | Emma-Louise Taylor | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
4. | Isabelle Cutts | Buchan School | 83 | M |
5. | Lucinda Marais | Douglas | 84 | C |
6. | Evie Skillicorn | Onchan | 87 | D |
7. | Tali Lanin | Sing Up | 86 | C |
8. | Bethany Cellamare | Sing Up | 85 | C |
9. | Megan Hills | Sing Up | 82 | M |
10. | Lucy Radcliffe | Douglas | 88 | D |
11. | Florence Leigh | Douglas | 86 | C |
12. | Lydia Wylie | Buchan School | 83 | M |
13. | Matilda Clague | Baldrine | 86 | C |
14. | Gabrielle Germishuys | Sing Up | 86 | C |
15. | Ihona Bridges | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
16. | Lauren Birnie | Ballacottier School | 82 | M |
17. | Tiana Van-Zyl | Sing Up | 86 | C |
18. | Trinity Hebden | Sing Up | 84 | C |
19. | Millie Amphlett | Buchan School | 84 | C |
20. | Isabelle Rissbrook | Buchan School | 84 | C |
21. | Madison Findlay | Sing Up | 85 | C |
22. | Niamh Quayle | Sing Up | 84 | C |
23. | Ophelia Watts | Castletown | 83 | M |
24. | Beth Coole | Port St Mary | 85 | C |
25. | Bella Kelsey | Buchan School | 86 | C |
JS5 | ||||
Girls' Solo (Years 3 & 4) | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Graham Kirkland | ||||
Test: “The Little Old Lady” by Lin Marsh | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Amy Gelling | Sing Up | 82 | M |
2. | Hannah Spencer | Sing Up | 83 | M |
3. | Lauren Gibney | Sing Up | 84 | C |
4. | Isabel Parker | Sing Up | 83 | M |
5. | Kate-Lynn Ireland | Sing Up | 87 | D |
6. | Beatrice Mackie | Ballacottier School | 85 | C |
7. | Harriet Shooter | Sing Up | 85 | C |
8. | Dora Giummri | Sing Up | 84 | C |
9. | Charlotte Bridson | Sing Up | 82 | M |
10. | Freyja Kelly | Buchan School | 84 | C |
11. | Naoise Doyle | Broadway T.C. | 84 | C |
12. | Ruby Watterson | Sing Up | 84 | C |
13. | Kiera Leece | Sing Up | 83 | M |
14. | Emily Kirkham | Buchan School | 85 | C |
15. | Kahlen Allison | Ballacottier School | W | |
16. | Mikhaella Harris | Castletown | 82 | M |
17. | Rosie O'Brien | Sing Up | 83 | M |
18. | Iva Petrova | Broadway T.C. | 82 | M |
19. | Mya Mitchell | Sing Up | 82 | M |
20. | Sophie Hindson | Sing Up | 86 | C |
21. | Ania Majewska | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
22. | Rosie Robinson | Ballacottier School | W | |
JS7 | ||||
Girls Solo (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Judith Christian | ||||
Test: “The Dark Island” by Ian MacLaughlan | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Jayna Orton | Sing Up | 86 | C |
2. | Maeve Wilson | Sing Up | 83 | M |
3. | Sophie Sheard | Sing Up | 84 | C |
4. | Aalish Kelly | Laxey | 83 | M |
5. | Anya Jagus | Sulby | 84 | C |
6. | Sophie Hawley | Buchan School | 87 | D |
7. | Bethan Cubbon | Ballacottier School | 85 | C |
8. | Charlie Craine | Douglas | 87 | D |
9. | Grace Pope | Ballacottier School | 87 | D |
10. | Nerys Otto | Castletown | 83 | M |
11. | Geogia Tattersall | Glen Vine | W | |
12. | Grace Lee | Sing Up | 88 | D |
13. | Emily Kneen | Douglas | 87 | D |
14. | Amy Gravestock | Sing Up | 87 | D |
15. | Erin Lyon | Ballacottier School | 82 | M |
16. | Gwen Thornton | Buchan School | 83 | M |
17. | Keira Metcalfe | Sing Up | 86 | C |
18. | Francesca Avery | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
19. | Sophie Wright | Sing Up | W | |
20. | Anna Radcliffe | Ballafesson | 89 | D |
21. | Sophie Gildea | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
22. | Lexi Forbes | Ramsey | 84 | C |
23. | Millie McCausland | Sing Up | 81 | M |
24. | Graihagh Kelsey | Sing Up | 83 | M |
25. | Cecile Wood | Sing Up | W | |
26. | Freya Cameron | Sing Up | 84 | C |
27. | Isabel Ward | Glen Vine | W | |
28. | Tara Kneen | Sing Up | 86 | C |
29. | Elicia Smith | Sing Up | 84 | C |
30. | Niamh Page | Onchan | 85 | C |
31. | Rosie Baxter | Sing Up | 85 | C |
32. | Ashleigh Baines | Sing Up | 85 | C |
33. | Lena Coole | Sing Up | 83 | M |
34. | Rowen Birnie | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
02:00 PM | P1 | |||
Pianoforte Solo (Years 1 to 4) Disc | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: “Rush Hour Dash” and “The Detective” from Up-Grade (Grades 1-3) by Pamela Wedgewood (Faber Music) | ||||
1. | Angus Mo | Dhoon School | 80 | m |
2. | Jared Shepherd | St Johns | 84 | C |
3. | Arwen Hoile | Buchan School | 82 | M |
P2 | ||||
Pianoforte Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: “Bucking Horse Canyon” and “Song for Sue” from Up-Grade (Grades 1-2) by Pamela Wedgewood (Faber Music) | ||||
1. | Jason Miranda | St. Mary's RC School | 80 | m |
2. | Nathania Nakos | Glen Vine | 83 | M |
3. | Elizabeth Penn | Ramsey | 81 | M |
P3 | ||||
Pianoforte Solo (Years 1 to 6) Disc | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Any study by an 18th or 19th Century composer. Time limit 3 minutes | ||||
1. | Toby Poole-Wilson | Glen Vine | W | |
2. | Anna Radcliffe | Ballafesson | 85 | C |
3. | Albert Kessler | Buchan School | 82 | M |
4. | Arwen Hoile | Buchan School | 81 | M |
JS2 | ||||
Boys Treble Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: Frank Woolley | ||||
Test: Bare Necessities” Singing Time! | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Nathan Burrows | Castletown | 79 | m |
2. | Christopher Harley | Broadway TC | 82 | M |
3. | Arthur Owenson | Broadway TC | 83 | M |
4. | Isaac Quayle | Broadway TC | 81 | M |
5. | Joaquin Douglas | Broadway TC | W | |
6. | Benny Ellison | Sing Up | W | |
7. | James Scott | Douglas | 83 | M |
8. | Jack Haywood | Buchan School | 82 | M |
9. | Magnus Taggart | Buchan School | 83 | M |
10. | Joseph Humphrey | Crosby | 85 | C |
11. | Evan Darroch | Buchan School | 86 | C |
12. | Toby Poole-Wilson | Glen Vine | 84 | C |
13. | Teddy Dunn | Buchan School | 81 | M |
14. | Leo Dixon | Sing Up | 85 | C |
07:00 PM | D39 | |||
Choral Speaking (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Minimum 8 competitors. Adult/Teacher excluded Time limit 5 minutes. |
||||
1. | Youth Arts Centre Drama Intermediate Class | Douglas | 83 | M |
2. | BTC Advanced Group | Broadway TC | 89 | D |
D32 | ||||
Monologue (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit 4 minutes. No Scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes Optional. |
||||
1. | Scarlett Sadler | Castletown | W | |
2. | Victoria Leece | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
3. | Josh Parker | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
4. | Willow McArd | Castletown | 84 | C |
5. | Kirsty Martin | Sing Up | W | |
6. | Amelia Darroch | KWC | 87 | D |
7. | Meisie Germishuys | Broadway T.C. | 88 | D |
8. | Emily Knop | Stage One South | 85 | C |
9. | Tara Hickey-Alton | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
10. | Sian Hooson-Owen | Stage One | 84 | C |
11. | Hannah Morris | Stage One | 85 | C |
12. | Hugo Clarke | KWC | 84 | C |
13. | Lois Parry | 85 | C | |
14. | Feena Wilson | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
15. | Sinead Cox | W | ||
16. | Kitty Thomas | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
17. | Maria Whammond | W | ||
18. | Elizabeth Shooter | Stage One | 87 | D |
19. | Lauren Raatgever | W | ||
20. | Abigail Harrison | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
21. | Robyn-Mae Lawler | Broadway T.C. | 89 | D |
22. | Alice Gibson | W | ||
23. | Hollie-Jean Hodgson | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
Royal Hall | 26/04/2016 |
09:15 AM | IG8 | |||
Music Making (Orchestras) (Up to Year 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit 10 minutes. No fewer than eight players. Teachers excluded. | ||||
1. | Buchan Awesome Orchestra | Buchan | 84 | C |
IG5 | ||||
Music Making (Yrs 1 to 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Time limit 8 minutes. No fewer than eight players. Teachers excluded. | ||||
1. | Share Na Veg . | Bunscoill Rhumsaa | 86 | C |
2. | Ballacottier School | Farmhill | W | |
IG2 | ||||
Instrumental Small Ensemble (Years 1 to 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Not more than eight players (not more than half Brass) which may include piano. Time limit 5 minutes. |
||||
1. | Share Na Veg . | Bunscoill Rhumsaa | 87 | D |
2. | Dhoon School | Dhoon School | 90 | O |
IG4 | ||||
Instrumental Ensemble (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Any combination of instruments (not more than half Brass) which may include Piano. Time limit 10 minutes. |
||||
1. | Laxey Handbells | Laxey | 88 | D |
IG3 | ||||
Instrumental Ensemble 9 or more players (Open) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: More than three players and not over eight. Any combination of instruments (not more than half Brass) which may include Piano. Time limit 10 minutes. |
||||
1. | The Shirtliff Family | Douglas | 88 | D |
2. | QE2 String Ensemble | Queen Elizabeth 2nd High | 84 | C |
IG6 | ||||
Music Making (Orchestras) (Years 7 to 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Time limit 15 minutes. No fewer than eight players. Teachers excluded. | ||||
1. | QE2 String Ensemble | QE2 School | W | |
2. | QEII High School Wind Band | Peel | 87 | D |
IG1a | ||||
Instrumental Trio (Adult) Disc | ||||
Adjudicator: Richard Haslam | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Any combination of instruments (excluding Brass) which may include Piano. Time limit 10 minutes. |
||||
1. | Hills-Field Trio | Kirk Michael | 88 | D |
02:00 PM | S5 | |||
Special Tenor Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Jill Collings | ||||
Test: (a) Recit: “And God created man” Aria: “In Native Worth” Creation - Haydn or (b) “Love went a-riding” Frank Bridge G flat major (Boosey & Hawkes) plus (c) Own Choice |
||||
Award: Winners of Classes S2 to S7 will compete for the Cleveland Gold Medal singing a repeat of the Class pieces. | ||||
1. | William Creer | Port St Mary | 86 | C |
2. | Michael Corkhill | Douglas | W | |
3. | Alastair Qualtrough | 89 | D | |
4. | Ernie Thorn | 88 | D | |
5. | Simon Bampton | Jurby | 86 | C |
6. | David G Williams | Onchan | 85 | C |
S4 | ||||
Special Contralto Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Marilyn Cannell | ||||
Test: (a) Recit: “See now the bridegroom, full of grace” Aria: “Prepare thyself Zion” Christmas Oratorio- Bach or (b) “ The Fairy Lough” C.V. Stanford D Major (Boosey & Hawkes) plus (c) Own Choice |
||||
Award: Winners of Classes S2 to S7 will compete for the Cleveland Gold Medal singing a repeat of the Class pieces. | ||||
1. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 88 | D |
2. | Jane Mayne | Kirk Michael | W | |
S7 | ||||
Special Bass Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Gaynor Keeble | ||||
Official accompanist: Graham Kirkland | ||||
Test: (a) Recit: “Straight opening her fertile womb” Aria: “Now heav’n in fullest glory” Creation - Haydn or (b) “The Lute Player” Frances Allitsen (Ashdown) plus (c) Own Choice |
||||
Award: Winners of Classes S2 to S7 will compete for the Cleveland Gold Medal singing a repeat of the Class pieces. | ||||
1. | Glynn Morris | Sale | 90 | O |
2. | Harry Galbraith | Peel | 88 | D |
3. | Paul Costain | Rushen | 91 | O |
4. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | 88 | D |
5. | Paul Lewin | Douglas | 87 | D |
6. | Graham Crowe | Baldwin | W | |
07:30 PM | RB1 | |||
Rock/Pop Band Covers (Yrs 7 to 13) Discontinued | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own Choice of one or two songs with a total time limit of 8 minutes. | ||||
Results determined by clapometre | ||||
1. | David Rowles | Mannin Music | 92 | O |
2. | Hilltop Hallucinations | Douglas | 95 | O |
3. | The Game Is On | Sound Check | 93 | O |
RB2 | ||||
Rock/Pop Band Own Compositions (Yrs 7 to 13) Discontinued | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own Choice of one or two songs with a total time limit of 8 minutes. See page 8 for regulations concerning Own Choice pieces. | ||||
Results determined by clapometre | ||||
1. | The Game Is On | Sound Check | 95 | O |
2. | Hilltop Hallucinations | Douglas | 94 | O |
RB4 | ||||
Rock/Pop Band Own Composition (Adult) Discontinued | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own Choice of one or two songs with a total time limit of 8 minutes. See page 8 for regulations concerning Own Choice pieces. | ||||
Results determined by clapometre and adjusted for time | ||||
1. | Ignite the Sky | Douglas | 94 | O |
2. | The Clown Calls For War .. | St Johns | 91 | O |
3. | Cousin Lee | Peel | 92 | O |
4. | Graham Worthington | W | ||
5. | Nick Hamer | Douglas | 92 | O |
St Thomas' Church | 26/04/2016 |
06:30 PM | S15 | |||
Foreign Language Art Song (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly | ||||
Test: Own choice in original language. (exc English and German) Official Accompanist. | ||||
1. | Samantha Jane Ash | Douglas | 83 | M |
2. | Kelly Collard | Ballabeg | W | |
3. | Hilda Harrison | Cononley, Yorks | W | |
4. | Gemma Varnom | 0 | ||
5. | Morag Withey | Douglas | 84 | C |
6. | Harry Galbraith | Peel | 86 | C |
7. | Ruth Tickle | Ballasalla | 87 | D |
8. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | W | |
9. | Alastair Qualtrough | 82 | M | |
10. | John Qualtrough | Cheltenham | 85 | C |
11. | Anne Cretney | Onchan | 82 | M |
12. | Simon Bampton | Jurby | 81 | M |
S12 | ||||
British Composers (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Adrian Goss | ||||
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick | ||||
Test: All Voices (Adult) — Own choice. Official Accompanist |
||||
1. | Allan Wilcocks | Douglas | 89 | D |
2. | Arie Eisinger | Lower Foxdale | 87 | D |
3. | Mel Read | Peel | 82 | M |
4. | Helen Prescott | Douglas | 82 | M |
5. | Anne Cretney | Onchan | W | |
6. | John Snelling | 84 | C | |
7. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | W | |
8. | Kelly Collard | Ballabeg | W | |
9. | John Rimmer | Douglas | 83 | M |
10. | Glynn Morris | Sale | 83 | M |
11. | Paul Costain | Rushen | 86 | C |
12. | Jenny Quirk | 84 | C | |
13. | Hilda Harrison | Cononley, Yorks | W | |
14. | Nici Fletcher-Causer | Santon | 81 | M |
15. | Simon Fletcher | Douglas | 83 | M |
16. | David G Williams | Onchan | 82 | M |
17. | John Qualtrough | Cheltenham | 86 | C |
18. | Kevin Mort | W | ||
19. | Alastair Qualtrough | 85 | C | |
20. | Andrew Williamson | Ballaugh | W | |
21. | Deborah Gooding | 85 | C | |
22. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 86 | C |
23. | Catherine Williamson | Colby | 81 | M |
24. | Alison Corlett | Douglas | W | |
25. | Morag Withey | Douglas | 85 | C |
26. | Graham Crowe | Baldwin | 85 | C |
Broadway Cinema | 26/04/2016 |
09:15 AM | D2 | |||
Reading from the Bible (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Competitors will read either (a) Exodus Chapter 2 vs. 1-10 inc. OR (b) Luke Chapter 2 vs. 41-51 inc |
||||
1. | Josh Parker | Broadway T.C. | 84 | C |
2. | Tom Willis | 86 | C | |
3. | Rosie Hind | Peel | W | |
4. | Sian Hooson-Owen | Stage One | 85 | C |
5. | Bobbie Hempsall | 87 | D | |
6. | Feena Wilson | Broadway T.C. | 89 | D |
7. | Lois Parry | KWC | 84 | C |
8. | Mirril Curtis | Glen Maye | ||
9. | Freya Morris | Stage One | 83 | W M |
10. | Hannah Morris | Stage One | 84 | C |
11. | Willow McArd | KWC | 88 | D |
D25 | ||||
The Spoken Word (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Competitors will recite either (a) “I’m Only Sleeping” by John Lennon and Paul McCartney from Children’s Poetry Michael Rosen (Ed) (b) “Wind” by Ted Hughes from The Dragon Book of Verse Michael Harrison and Christopher Stewart-Clark (Eds) |
||||
1. | Josh Parker | Broadway T.C. | W | |
2. | Abigail Harrison | Broadway T.C. | W | |
3. | Diya John | Douglas | 83 | M |
4. | Feena Wilson | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
5. | Gabrielle Kneale | St Johns School | W | |
6. | Jessica Christian | Douglas | 83 | M |
7. | Rosie Hind | Peel | W | |
8. | Adam Ibrahim | Castletown | 83 | M |
9. | Julia Kostorz | Douglas | W | |
10. | Brintha Yasodaran | Douglas | 84 | C |
11. | Sam Davin | KWC | 83 | M |
12. | Bobbie Hempsall | W | ||
13. | John Keig | Peel | 84 | C |
14. | Sian Hooson-Owen | Stage One | 88 | D |
15. | Robyn-Mae Lawler | Broadway T.C. | W | |
16. | Hope O'Brien | Sing Up | 85 | C |
17. | Shravanthika Sivakumar | Douglas | 89 | D |
18. | Lauren Doyle | KWC | 84 | C |
19. | Ridzita Gricevicute | Douglas | 84 | C |
20. | John Dutnall | KWC | 83 | M |
21. | Hollie-Jean Hodgson | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
22. | Meisie Germishuys | Broadway T.C. | 90 | O |
23. | Francesca Cullen | Douglas | 86 | C |
24. | Poppy Williams | Stage One | 85 | C |
25. | Sophia Iankova | Douglas | 85 | C |
26. | Kai Payne | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
27. | Macy Tyrer | Douglas | 85 | C |
28. | Kitty Thomas | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
29. | Adam Ibrahim | W | ||
30. | Hannah Morris | Stage One | 84 | C |
31. | Tom Willis | 87 | D | |
D29 | ||||
Shakespeare (Up to Year 9) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Competitors are required to memorise and speak a single speech from one character from any play by Shakespeare.Time limit 5 minutes including announcements. NOT in costume. |
||||
1. | Henry George Davies | Buchan School | 83 | M |
2. | Feena Wilson | Broadway T.C. | 86 | C |
3. | Olivia Hollreiser | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
4. | Isobel Knop | SSTage One | 85 | C |
01:30 PM | D33b | |||
Monologue (Years 12-13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit of 8 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Saoirse Coyle-Carroll | Broadway TC | 90 | O |
2. | Kirsty More | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
3. | Sophie Allen | Broadway T.C. | 89 | D |
4. | Katie Colgan | St. Johns | W | |
5. | Sophie Elliott | Broadway T.C. | 88 | D |
D33a | ||||
Monologue (Years 9-11) | ||||
Adjudicator: Maeve O'Donaghue | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit of 5 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Kerensa Cutler | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
2. | Erica Elvezia | Peel | W | |
3. | Jack Smollen | Broadway T.C. | 89 | W D |
4. | Beth Colgan | Peel | 85 | C |
5. | Anna Blayney | Broadway TC | W | |
6. | Jack Rowlands | Broadway TC | W | |
7. | Mark Fullerton | Stage One | 86 | C |
8. | Aalin Wilson | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
9. | Robin Birchill | W | ||
10. | Laeth Quellin | Broadway T.C. | 87 | D |
11. | Polly Watson | Stage One | W | |
12. | Joseph Long | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
13. | Christian Cooper | Broadway TC | W | |
14. | Molly Bowman | 85 | C | |
15. | Izzy Barber | Castletown | 84 | C |
16. | Faye Pendlebury | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
17. | Mathilda Whittle | Broadway TC | W | |
18. | Niall McCabe-O'Kelly | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
19. | Ellie Cannell | 84 | C | |
20. | Francesca Warren | Castletown | 86 | C |
21. | Abbie Williams | Stage One | 84 | C |
22. | Olivia Hollreiser | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
23. | Andrew Halstein | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )