Year 2018
Please click on the highlighted date to the right to see the Guild results for that date |
|
Royal Hall | 24/04/2018 |
09:15 AM | IG8 | |||
Music Making (Orchestras) (Up to Year 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: No fewer than twenty players. Teachers excluded. Own choice. Time limit 10 minutes. | ||||
1. | Awesome Orchestra | Buchan School | 86 | C |
IG5 | ||||
Music Making (Yrs 1 to 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Not more than eight players. Vocals permitted. Teachers excluded. Own choice. Time limit 8 minutes. | ||||
IG2 | ||||
Instrumental Small Ensemble (Years 1 to 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Not more than eight players (not more than half brass) which may include piano. Own choice. Time limit 5 minutes. |
||||
1. | Peel Clothworkers' Bell Club | Peel | 86 | C |
2. | Marown School | Glen Vine | 85 | C |
3. | Share Na Veg . | Bunscoill Rhumsaa | 87 | D |
IG4 | ||||
Instrumental Ensemble (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Nine or more players. Any combination of instruments (not more than half brass) which may include piano. Own choice. Time limit 10 minutes. |
||||
1. | Ballacottier Samba Group | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
2. | Ballacottier Ukelele Group | Ballacottier School | 85 | C |
3. | Ballacottier Folk Group | Farmhill | 86 | C |
IG3 | ||||
Instrumental Ensemble 9 or more players (Open) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Nine or more players. Any combination of instruments (not more than half brass) which may include piano or voice. Time limit 10 minutes. |
||||
1. | Ramsey Grammar School String Ensemble | Ramsey | 86 | C |
IG6 | ||||
Music Making (Orchestras) (Years 7 to 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: No fewer than twenty players. Teachers excluded. Own choice. Time limit 15 minutes. | ||||
1. | QEII High School Wind Band | Peel | 87 | D |
IG1 | ||||
Instrumental Small Ensemble (Open) | ||||
Adjudicator: Jeffrey Wynn-Davies | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit 10 minutes. Any combination of instruments (excluding brass) which may include piano. | ||||
1. | The Shirtliffs | Colby | 86 | C |
2. | Chris Sullivan | Douglas | W | |
3. | The Rayons | All Island | 84 | C |
4. | Kiaullaneyn Noo Carmane (St Germans Handbells) | Peel | 85 | C |
S2 | ||||
Special Soprano Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Frank Woolley | ||||
Test: (a) "Per la Gloria d'Adoravi" Bononcini or (b) "My Life's Delight" Roger Quilter plus (c) Own Choice |
||||
1. | Wendy Cregeen-Hall | Preston | 84 | C |
2. | Olivia Black | Douglas | 88 | D |
3. | Kay Harker | Douglas | 82 | M |
4. | Jane Corkill | Glen Vine | 87 | D |
5. | Morag Withey | Douglas | 84 | C |
S4 | ||||
Special Contralto Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Madeline Kelly | ||||
Test: (a) "Amarilli Mia Bella" Caccini or (b) “Take o Take Those Lips Away" Dring plus (c) Own choice |
||||
1. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 85 | C |
2. | Jane Mayne | Kirk Michael | W | |
S7 | ||||
Special Bass Solo | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Patricia Cullen | ||||
Test: (a) "Gia Il Sole Dal Gange" Scarlatti or (b) "Rollicum, Rorum" Finzi plus (c) Own choice |
||||
1. | Graham Crowe | Baldwin | 84 | C |
2. | Glynn Morris | Sale | 85 | C |
3. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | 87 | D |
4. | Paul Costain | Rushen | 88 | D |
5. | John Kaighin | Kirk Michael | W | |
06:00 PM | JS9 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 11 to 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Frank Woolley | ||||
Test: Own choice excluding musical theatre and popular song |
||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Amy Corlett | Douglas | 85 | C |
2. | Mathilda Whittle | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
3. | Katie Snape | Sing Up | 85 | C |
4. | Alexandra Slater | Sing Up | W | |
5. | Lois Mooney | Sing Up | 88 | D |
6. | Anna Shimmin | Douglas | 85 | C |
SG9 | ||||
Vocal Ensemble (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Minimum 8, maximum 12 singers. Any combination of voices male and/or female. |
||||
1. | The Platform Theatre School | The Platform Theatre School | 87 | D |
2. | Buchan Eagles | Castletown | 86 | C |
3. | Ballacappella | Ballakermeen High School | 84 | C |
4. | BK V2 | Ballakermeen High School | 85 | C |
5. | BTC Vocal Ensemble | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
6. | St. Ninian's Lower School Vocal Group | Douglas | 85 | C |
JS12 | ||||
Popular Song 1930 to Present (Years 9 to 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Jill Collings | ||||
Test: Own choice of song written for immediate appeal but which has become part of the long term repertoire of popular music and jazz. Excludes songs specified for other classes. Accompanied by either piano or acoustic guitar. | ||||
1. | James Spencer | Douglas | 84 | C |
2. | Emma Bowker | Ballakermeen | 84 | C |
3. | Callum Brew | Douglas | 85 | C |
4. | Daniel Smith | The Arts Hub | 84 | C |
5. | Kaylee Kinley | Ramsey | 83 | M |
6. | Melsie Germishuys | Sing Up | 84 | C |
7. | Jasmine Ireland | Sing Up | W | |
8. | Artia Melody Bawden - Elstrop | Sing Up | 83 | M |
9. | Freya Jones | Sing Up | 83 | M |
10. | Jasmine Colligan | Sing Up | 88 | D |
11. | Kirsty Martin | Sing Up | 85 | C |
12. | Emily Knop | Sing Up | 83 | M |
13. | Alexandra Slater | Sing Up | W | |
14. | Lois Mooney | Sing Up | 86 | C |
15. | Annabel Curphey | Sing Up | 84 | C |
16. | Jessica Christian | Broadway T.C. | 87 | D |
17. | Mathilda Whittle | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
S16 | ||||
Popular Song 1921 - 1979 (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Penny Price-Jones | ||||
Official accompanist: Jill Collings | ||||
Test: Own choice of song written between 1921 and 1979 for immediate appeal but which has become part of the long term repertoire of popular music and jazz. Excludes songs specified for other classes. Only one accompanying instrument permitted. Rifle mics will be used. | ||||
1. | Norman Locke | Peel | 83 | M |
2. | Shay Marsden | Foxdale | W | |
3. | Julie Brew | Douglas | W | |
4. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | W | |
5. | Paul Costain | Rushen | 87 | D |
6. | Kenneth Bawden | Baldrine | W | |
7. | John Kaighin | Kirk Michael | W | |
8. | Simon Fletcher | Douglas | 86 | C |
9. | Simon Bampton | Jurby West | 86 | C |
10. | Adrian Cowin | Douglas | 84 | C |
11. | David Holland | Onchan | W | |
12. | Helen Prescott | Douglas | W | |
13. | Arthur Bawden | Peel | 86 | C |
14. | Harry Galbraith | Peel | 88 | D |
15. | Zara Sweeney | Douglas | W | |
16. | Arthur Cowley | Onchan | 83 | M |
17. | Jenny Quirk | Castletown | 85 | C |
18. | Kay Harker | Douglas | 85 | C |
19. | Mike Durber | Peel | W | |
20. | Isaac Jagus | Douglas | 86 | C |
Promenade Suite | 24/04/2018 |
09:15 AM | JS6 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Gareth Moore | ||||
Test: “Little Boats" Herbert Hughes | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Lois Kneen | Glen Vine | W | |
2. | Summer Sadler | Castletown | 85 | C |
3. | Charlotte Bridson | Sing Up | W | |
4. | Ella Winstanley | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
5. | Cate Tonks | The Arts Hub | 86 | C |
6. | Emily Kirkham | Castletown | 87 | D |
7. | Freyja Kelly | Castletown | 85 | C |
8. | Autumn Haywood | castletown | 85 | C |
9. | Emily Bridson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
10. | Daisy Quinn | Ramsey | 89 | D |
11. | Jessica Pretorious | Sing Up | 83 | M |
12. | Lauryn King | Broadway TC | 83 | M |
13. | Charlotte Wilkinson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
14. | Kasia Ashton | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
15. | Grace Kelly | Sing Up | 83 | M |
16. | Katelynn Ireland | Sing Up | 83 | M |
17. | Lucinda Musson | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
18. | Ruby Watterson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
19. | Eryn Odendaal | Colby | 82 | M |
20. | Sophie Keen | Douglas | 83 | M |
21. | Hannah Spencer | Sing Up | 84 | C |
22. | Celize Vorster | The Castletown | 83 | M |
23. | Isabel Parker | Sing Up | W | |
24. | Sophie Hindson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
25. | Lucy Cartwright | Ballacottier School | 82 | M |
26. | Jemima Caine | The Dhoon | W | |
27. | Aeryn Breed | Sing Up | 88 | D |
28. | Myla Crookall | Castletown | 82 | M |
29. | Anna Boardman | Onchan | 85 | C |
30. | Holly Murphy | Sing Up | 83 | M |
31. | Phoebe Elizabeth Davies | Sing Up | 83 | M |
32. | Angela San Angel | Onchan | W | |
33. | Clara McGuiness Drummond | Ballacottier | W | |
34. | Gemma Kerruish | Sing Up | 82 | M |
35. | Macy Craine | Broadway TC | 82 | M |
36. | Camilla Perrie | Sing Up | 85 | C |
37. | Mollie Zybert | Castletown | 87 | D |
38. | Lindi Nyoni | Sing Up | 83 | M |
39. | Harriet Shooter | Sing Up | 87 | D |
40. | Naoise Doyle | Broadway T.C. | W | |
41. | Patricia McMullen | Douglas | W | |
42. | Niamh Reaney | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
43. | Isobel Kerruish | Ballasalla | 84 | C |
44. | Rosie O'Brien | Sing Up | 83 | M |
45. | Beatrice Mackie | Douglas | 87 | D |
46. | Hollie Paterson-Hannay | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
47. | Dora Giummri | Sing Up | 86 | C |
48. | Tianna Christopher-Everett | Castletown | 83 | M |
49. | Isabella Smith | Sing Up | 83 | M |
50. | Freya Gelling | Port St Mary | 88 | D |
51. | Lauren Gibney | Sing Up | 86 | C |
52. | Hadassah Smith | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
JS2 | ||||
Boys Treble Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Gareth Moore | ||||
Test: "Ride Out the Storm" Lin Marsh | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | David Livsey | Sing Up | 85 | C |
2. | Josh Wells | Sing Up | 85 | C |
3. | Zac Colligon | Sing Up | 88 | D |
4. | Reuben Carridge | Manor Park School | 85 | C |
5. | Thomas Knop | Sing Up | 86 | C |
6. | Dominic Sgouraditis | St German's Cathedral, Peel | W | |
7. | Ethan Whyley | Sing Up | 86 | C |
8. | Pierre Giuliani | Sulby | 85 | C |
9. | William Shooter | Sing Up | 87 | D |
01:45 PM | JS5 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 3 & 4) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Graham Kirkland | ||||
Test: "Singing in the Bath" Lin Marsh | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Isabella Mackrell | Ballasalla | 83 | M |
2. | Eva Griffiths | Sing Up | 84 | C |
3. | Morgana Vendemia | Sing Up | 83 | M |
4. | Millie Kneale | Sing Up | 82 | M |
5. | Charlotte Turnbull | Sing Up | 83 | M |
6. | Abigail Watson | The Arts Hub | 84 | C |
7. | Daisy Maddocks | Sing Up | 83 | M |
8. | Alicia Kiernan | Castletown | 84 | C |
9. | Charlotte Dalgleish | Peel | 83 | M |
10. | Georgia Halsall | Sing Up | 86 | C |
11. | Abigail Hughes | Sing Up | 85 | C |
12. | Ela Blakemore | Ballacottier School | W | |
13. | Zara Benham | Sing Up | 82 | M |
14. | Isabella Scott | Sing Up | 86 | C |
15. | Aemilia Gaskell | Sing Up | 86 | C |
16. | Aristea Owenson | Broadway T.C. | 82 | M |
17. | Lottie Thomas | Sing Up | W | |
18. | Anna Rose Wosser | Sing Up | 83 | M |
19. | Ruby Galbraith | Santon | W | |
20. | Eve Steriopulos | Castletown | 84 | C |
21. | Daisy Watson | Sing Up | 82 | M |
22. | Edith Giummri | Sing Up | 85 | C |
23. | Catherine McLean | Mannin Music | 86 | C |
24. | Olivia Bates | Sing Up | 86 | C |
25. | Bethan Young | Ballacottier School | 85 | C |
26. | Scarlet Brophy | Douglas | 85 | C |
27. | Molly Needham | Sing Up | W | |
28. | Chloe Corkhill | Douglas | 82 | M |
29. | Alexis Wilson | Sing Up | 83 | M |
30. | Seren Richards | Sing Up | 86 | C |
31. | Bethany Williams | Colby | 87 | D |
32. | Maddie Wood | Sing Up | 86 | C |
33. | Norah Ellis | Sing Up | W | |
34. | Ameya Malikireddy | Marown Primary School | 85 | C |
35. | Darcy Swann | Broadway TC | 82 | M |
36. | Kendra Metcalfe | Sing Up | 88 | D |
37. | Emma Bolton | Sing Up | W | |
38. | Jen Mordue | Sing Up | 82 | M |
39. | Breesha Kelsey | Sing Up | 87 | D |
40. | Amelie Cocker | Sing Up | 82 | M |
41. | Maisie Stewart | Sing Up | 83 | M |
42. | Katy Green | Sing Up | W | |
43. | Darcey Sutton | Casteltown | W | |
44. | Aalish Taggart | Sing Up | 82 | M |
06:30 PM | D32 | |||
Monologue (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit 5 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Freya Cameron | King Williams College | 87 | D |
2. | Lily Slade | Sing Up | W | |
3. | Gwen Thornton | King Williams college | 84 | C |
4. | Anya Jagus | Douglas | 86 | C |
5. | Madeline Harrison | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
6. | Molly Headon | KWC | 84 | C |
7. | Megan Hills | The Platform Theatre School | 83 | M |
8. | Tyler Kneale | Broadway T.C. | 84 | C |
9. | Rosie Baxter | Sing Up | W | |
10. | Ashleigh Baines | Sing Up | W | |
11. | Keira Metcalfe | Sing Up | 83 | M |
12. | Gabrielle Germishuys | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
13. | Maeve Wilson | King William's College | 86 | C |
14. | Amy Gravestock | Sing Up | 84 | C |
15. | Christopher Harley | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
16. | Sophie Shepherd | Castletown | 83 | M |
17. | Sophie Gildea | Broadway TC | 83 | M |
D39 | ||||
Choral Speaking (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Minimum 8 competitors. Adult/Teacher excluded Time limit 5 minutes. |
||||
1. | BTC Young Chorallers | Broadway TC | 90 | O |
D40 | ||||
Choral Speaking (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice — Minimum 8 competitors. Time limit 7 minutes. | ||||
1. | Strictly Speaking | Douglas | 86 | C |
2. | Manx Voices | Isle of Man | 88 | D |
St Thomas' Church | 24/04/2018 |
06:00 PM | S15 | |||
Foreign Language Art Song (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick | ||||
Test: Own choice in original language (exc English and German) Official Accompanist must be used. | ||||
1. | John Qualtrough | Cheltenham | 86 | C |
2. | Morag Withey | Douglas | 87 | D |
3. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 84 | C |
4. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | W | |
5. | John Rimmer | Castleward | 85 | C |
6. | Gemma Varnom | Douglas | W | |
7. | Simon Bampton | Jurby West | 84 | C |
8. | Glynn Morris | Sale | 85 | C |
9. | Patrick Reaney | Onchan | 84 | C |
S12 | ||||
British Composers (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick | ||||
Test: All voices (Adult) — Own choice. Official Accompanist must be used. |
||||
1. | Kenneth Bawden | Baldrine | W | |
2. | Nicholas Roberts | Douglas | W | |
3. | Nici Fletcher-Causer | Santon | 88 | D |
4. | Ernie Thorn | Onchan | 87 | D |
5. | Olivia Black | Douglas | 89 | D |
6. | John Qualtrough | Cheltenham | 88 | D |
7. | Sarah Qualtrough | Castletown | 86 | C |
8. | Terence Qualtrough | Castletown | ||
9. | Ruth Tickle | Ballasalla | 87 | D |
10. | Arie Eisinger | Lower Foxdale | 88 | D |
11. | Andrew Williamson | Ballaugh | W | |
12. | Kevin Mort | Colby | 86 | C |
13. | Simon Fletcher | Douglas | 89 | D |
14. | Wendy Cregeen-Hall | Preston | 87 | D |
15. | Morag Withey | Douglas | 87 | D |
16. | Matthew Quinn | Ramsey | 86 | C |
17. | Karen Elliott | Peel | 90 | O |
18. | Allan Wilcocks | Douglas | 87 | D |
19. | John Kaighin | Kirk Michael | 87 | D |
20. | Helen Prescott | Douglas | W | |
21. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 88 | D |
22. | Debbie Gooding | Douglas | 88 | D |
23. | Patrick Reaney | Onchan | 86 | C |
24. | Glynn Morris | Sale | 88 | D |
S21 | ||||
American Art Song (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick | ||||
Test: Own choice. Official Accompanist must be used. | ||||
1. | Judith Barker | Liverpool | 88 | D |
2. | Karen Elliott | Peel | 87 | D |
3. | Sarah Qualtrough | Castletown | W | |
S22 | ||||
Foreign Language Art Song (Adult) Disc | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Mary Frankwick | ||||
Test: Own Choice. A competitor entering this class who also entersin any of the Classes S1 to S7 can only enter for the same voice classification. Best Soprano - The Wilcocks Rose Bowl Best Mezzo-Soprano - The Elsie Burrows Trophy Best Contralto - The Margaret Christian Trophy Best Tenor - The Jack Jolley memorial Trophy Best Baritone - The Anne Crowe Cup Best Bass - The R J Crellin Cup |
||||
Broadway Cinema | 24/04/2018 |
09:15 AM | D2 | |||
Reading from the Bible (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Competitors will read either (a) Mark 4 vs 35-41 OR (b) Matthew 15 vs 32-39 |
||||
1. | Gabrielle Germishuys | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
2. | Jason Miranda | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
3. | Madeline Harrison | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
4. | Roviana Szetu | Castle Rushen High School | 88 | D |
5. | Amy Bloch | Castletown | 87 | D |
6. | Ned Crellin | KWC, Castletown | 86 | C |
7. | Teddy Dunn | Castletown | 86 | C |
D25 | ||||
The Spoken Word (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Competitors will recite either (a) “Geography Lesson" Brian Patten (b) "The Sleep of Birds" Elizabeth Jennings |
||||
1. | Hannah Kermode | Broadway T.C. | W | |
2. | Gwen Thornton | King William college | 85 | C |
3. | Jason Miranda | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
4. | Maeve Wilson | King William's College | 85 | C |
5. | Lydia Wylie | Kwc | 81 | M |
6. | Madeline Harrison | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
7. | Evie Skillicorn | Onchan | 85 | C |
8. | Roviana Szetu | Castle Rushen High School | 86 | C |
9. | Tyler Kneale | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
10. | Christopher Harley | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
11. | Gabrielle Germishuys | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
12. | Georgia Harding | St Marks | 83 | M |
13. | Sophie Gildea | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
14. | Charlie Craine | Douglas | 83 | M |
D29 | ||||
Shakespeare (Up to Year 9) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Competitors are required to memorise and speak a single speech from one character from any play by Shakespeare. Time limit 5 minutes including announcements. NOT in costume. |
||||
1. | Pierre Giuliani | Sulby | 86 | C |
2. | Emily Bridson | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
3. | Samuel Heeney | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
4. | Daisy Quinn | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
5. | Meisie Germishuys | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
6. | William Shooter | Sing Up | 88 | D |
02:30 PM | D33b | |||
Monologue (Years 12-13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit of 8 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Chloe Kermode | Sharon Rye School of Dance | W | |
2. | Andrew Halstein | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
3. | Joseph Long | Broadway TC | 90 | O |
4. | Faye Pendlebury | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
5. | Mathilda Whittle | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
6. | Laeth Quellin | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
7. | Jack Smollen | Broadway TC | 89 | D |
D33a | ||||
Monologue (Years 9-11) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit of 5 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Tara Hickey-Alton | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
2. | Victoria Leece | Broadway T.C. | 84 | C |
3. | Robyn-Mae Lawler | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
4. | Ryan Coates | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
5. | Emily Knop | Sing Up | 84 | C |
6. | Abigail Harrison | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
7. | Meisie Germishuys | Broadway TC | 86 | C |
8. | Feena Wilson | Broadway TC | 89 | D |
9. | Elizabeth Shooter | Sing Up | 87 | D |
10. | Alex Reynolds | Broadway T.C. | 85 | C |
11. | Abbie Williams | Stage One | 88 | D |
12. | Kirsty Martin | Sing Up | 85 | C |
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )