Year 2018
Please click on the highlighted date to the right to see the Guild results for that date |
|
Promenade Suite | 24/04/2018 |
09:15 AM | JS6 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Gareth Moore | ||||
Test: “Little Boats" Herbert Hughes | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Lois Kneen | Glen Vine | W | |
2. | Summer Sadler | Castletown | 85 | C |
3. | Charlotte Bridson | Sing Up | W | |
4. | Ella Winstanley | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
5. | Cate Tonks | The Arts Hub | 86 | C |
6. | Emily Kirkham | Castletown | 87 | D |
7. | Freyja Kelly | Castletown | 85 | C |
8. | Autumn Haywood | castletown | 85 | C |
9. | Emily Bridson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
10. | Daisy Quinn | Ramsey | 89 | D |
11. | Jessica Pretorious | Sing Up | 83 | M |
12. | Lauryn King | Broadway TC | 83 | M |
13. | Charlotte Wilkinson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
14. | Kasia Ashton | Broadway TC | 87 | D |
15. | Grace Kelly | Sing Up | 83 | M |
16. | Katelynn Ireland | Sing Up | 83 | M |
17. | Lucinda Musson | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
18. | Ruby Watterson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
19. | Eryn Odendaal | Colby | 82 | M |
20. | Sophie Keen | Douglas | 83 | M |
21. | Hannah Spencer | Sing Up | 84 | C |
22. | Celize Vorster | The Castletown | 83 | M |
23. | Isabel Parker | Sing Up | W | |
24. | Sophie Hindson | Sing Up | 85 | C |
25. | Lucy Cartwright | Ballacottier School | 82 | M |
26. | Jemima Caine | The Dhoon | W | |
27. | Aeryn Breed | Sing Up | 88 | D |
28. | Myla Crookall | Castletown | 82 | M |
29. | Anna Boardman | Onchan | 85 | C |
30. | Holly Murphy | Sing Up | 83 | M |
31. | Phoebe Elizabeth Davies | Sing Up | 83 | M |
32. | Angela San Angel | Onchan | W | |
33. | Clara McGuiness Drummond | Ballacottier | W | |
34. | Gemma Kerruish | Sing Up | 82 | M |
35. | Macy Craine | Broadway TC | 82 | M |
36. | Camilla Perrie | Sing Up | 85 | C |
37. | Mollie Zybert | Castletown | 87 | D |
38. | Lindi Nyoni | Sing Up | 83 | M |
39. | Harriet Shooter | Sing Up | 87 | D |
40. | Naoise Doyle | Broadway T.C. | W | |
41. | Patricia McMullen | Douglas | W | |
42. | Niamh Reaney | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
43. | Isobel Kerruish | Ballasalla | 84 | C |
44. | Rosie O'Brien | Sing Up | 83 | M |
45. | Beatrice Mackie | Douglas | 87 | D |
46. | Hollie Paterson-Hannay | Ballacottier School | 83 | M |
47. | Dora Giummri | Sing Up | 86 | C |
48. | Tianna Christopher-Everett | Castletown | 83 | M |
49. | Isabella Smith | Sing Up | 83 | M |
50. | Freya Gelling | Port St Mary | 88 | D |
51. | Lauren Gibney | Sing Up | 86 | C |
52. | Hadassah Smith | Ballacottier School | 84 | C |
JS2 | ||||
Boys Treble Solo (Years 5 & 6) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Gareth Moore | ||||
Test: "Ride Out the Storm" Lin Marsh | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | David Livsey | Sing Up | 85 | C |
2. | Josh Wells | Sing Up | 85 | C |
3. | Zac Colligon | Sing Up | 88 | D |
4. | Reuben Carridge | Manor Park School | 85 | C |
5. | Thomas Knop | Sing Up | 86 | C |
6. | Dominic Sgouraditis | St German's Cathedral, Peel | W | |
7. | Ethan Whyley | Sing Up | 86 | C |
8. | Pierre Giuliani | Sulby | 85 | C |
9. | William Shooter | Sing Up | 87 | D |
01:45 PM | JS5 | |||
Girls' Solo (Years 3 & 4) | ||||
Adjudicator: Christina Thompson | ||||
Official accompanist: Graham Kirkland | ||||
Test: "Singing in the Bath" Lin Marsh | ||||
Award: The winners of Classes JS1 to JS9 will compete for the Sheffield Plate | ||||
1. | Isabella Mackrell | Ballasalla | 83 | M |
2. | Eva Griffiths | Sing Up | 84 | C |
3. | Morgana Vendemia | Sing Up | 83 | M |
4. | Millie Kneale | Sing Up | 82 | M |
5. | Charlotte Turnbull | Sing Up | 83 | M |
6. | Abigail Watson | The Arts Hub | 84 | C |
7. | Daisy Maddocks | Sing Up | 83 | M |
8. | Alicia Kiernan | Castletown | 84 | C |
9. | Charlotte Dalgleish | Peel | 83 | M |
10. | Georgia Halsall | Sing Up | 86 | C |
11. | Abigail Hughes | Sing Up | 85 | C |
12. | Ela Blakemore | Ballacottier School | W | |
13. | Zara Benham | Sing Up | 82 | M |
14. | Isabella Scott | Sing Up | 86 | C |
15. | Aemilia Gaskell | Sing Up | 86 | C |
16. | Aristea Owenson | Broadway T.C. | 82 | M |
17. | Lottie Thomas | Sing Up | W | |
18. | Anna Rose Wosser | Sing Up | 83 | M |
19. | Ruby Galbraith | Santon | W | |
20. | Eve Steriopulos | Castletown | 84 | C |
21. | Daisy Watson | Sing Up | 82 | M |
22. | Edith Giummri | Sing Up | 85 | C |
23. | Catherine McLean | Mannin Music | 86 | C |
24. | Olivia Bates | Sing Up | 86 | C |
25. | Bethan Young | Ballacottier School | 85 | C |
26. | Scarlet Brophy | Douglas | 85 | C |
27. | Molly Needham | Sing Up | W | |
28. | Chloe Corkhill | Douglas | 82 | M |
29. | Alexis Wilson | Sing Up | 83 | M |
30. | Seren Richards | Sing Up | 86 | C |
31. | Bethany Williams | Colby | 87 | D |
32. | Maddie Wood | Sing Up | 86 | C |
33. | Norah Ellis | Sing Up | W | |
34. | Ameya Malikireddy | Marown Primary School | 85 | C |
35. | Darcy Swann | Broadway TC | 82 | M |
36. | Kendra Metcalfe | Sing Up | 88 | D |
37. | Emma Bolton | Sing Up | W | |
38. | Jen Mordue | Sing Up | 82 | M |
39. | Breesha Kelsey | Sing Up | 87 | D |
40. | Amelie Cocker | Sing Up | 82 | M |
41. | Maisie Stewart | Sing Up | 83 | M |
42. | Katy Green | Sing Up | W | |
43. | Darcey Sutton | Casteltown | W | |
44. | Aalish Taggart | Sing Up | 82 | M |
06:30 PM | D32 | |||
Monologue (Years 7 & 8) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Time limit 5 minutes. No scenery or properties excepting a table, chairs and minimum props integral to the performance. Costumes optional. |
||||
1. | Freya Cameron | King Williams College | 87 | D |
2. | Lily Slade | Sing Up | W | |
3. | Gwen Thornton | King Williams college | 84 | C |
4. | Anya Jagus | Douglas | 86 | C |
5. | Madeline Harrison | Broadway TC | 85 | C |
6. | Molly Headon | KWC | 84 | C |
7. | Megan Hills | The Platform Theatre School | 83 | M |
8. | Tyler Kneale | Broadway T.C. | 84 | C |
9. | Rosie Baxter | Sing Up | W | |
10. | Ashleigh Baines | Sing Up | W | |
11. | Keira Metcalfe | Sing Up | 83 | M |
12. | Gabrielle Germishuys | Broadway TC | 88 | D |
13. | Maeve Wilson | King William's College | 86 | C |
14. | Amy Gravestock | Sing Up | 84 | C |
15. | Christopher Harley | Broadway TC | 84 | C |
16. | Sophie Shepherd | Castletown | 83 | M |
17. | Sophie Gildea | Broadway TC | 83 | M |
D39 | ||||
Choral Speaking (Up to Year 13) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice. Minimum 8 competitors. Adult/Teacher excluded Time limit 5 minutes. |
||||
1. | BTC Young Chorallers | Broadway TC | 90 | O |
D40 | ||||
Choral Speaking (Adult) | ||||
Adjudicator: Anne Norman | ||||
Official accompanist: | ||||
Test: Own choice — Minimum 8 competitors. Time limit 7 minutes. | ||||
1. | Strictly Speaking | Douglas | 86 | C |
2. | Manx Voices | Isle of Man | 88 | D |
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )