Year 2019

Please click on the highlighted date to the right
to see the Guild results for that date
(O - Outstanding : D - Distinction : C - Commended
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )


April/May 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
15161718192021
22232425262728
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819

St Thomas' Church 30/04/2019
06:00 PM S15
Foreign Language Art Song (Adult)
Adjudicator: Belinda Mikhail
Official accompanist: Patricia Cullen
Test: Own choice in original language (exc English and German). Official Accompanist must be used.
1. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 85 C
2. Paul Lewin Douglas 84 C
3. Matthew Quinn Ramsey 86 C
4. David G Williams Onchan 85 C
5. Sarah Shimmin Glen Vine 88 D
6. Morag Withey Douglas 86 C
7. Jenny Quirk Castletown 87 D
8. Sarah Qualtrough Castletown W
9. Neil Taverner East Baldwin 86 C
10. Domenico Galante Douglas 85 C

S12
Vocal Solo - British Composer (Adult)
Adjudicator: Belinda Mikhail
Official accompanist: Gareth Moore
Test: Own choice. The official accompanist must be used.
1. David G Williams Onchan 87 D
2. Alison Corlett Douglas 85 C
3. Graham Crowe Baldwin 86 C
4. Morag Withey Douglas 87 D
5. Nici Fletcher-Causer Santon 85 C
6. Paul Lewin Douglas 86 C
7. Sarah Qualtrough Castletown 84 W C
8. Jean Kennish Andreas 84 C
9. Gloria Balakrishna Onchan 87 D
10. Terence Qualtrough Castletown 85 C
11. Helen Prescott Douglas W
12. Kevin Mort COLBY 84 C
13. Janet Hoyle Heysham W
14. Olivia Landels Douglas 89 D
15. Jane Mayne Kirk Michael W
16. Arie Eisinger Lower Foxdale 87 D
17. Neil Taverner East Baldwin 86 C
18. John Qualtrough Cheltenham 88 D
19. Paul Costain Rushen W

S21
American Art Song (All Voices)
Adjudicator: Belinda Mikhail
Official accompanist: Patricia Cullen
Test: Own choice. Official Accompanist must be used.
1. Neil Taverner East Baldwin 86 C
2. Wendy Cregeen-Hall Preston 85 C
3. David G Williams Onchan 84 C
4. Ernie Thorn Onchan 86 C
5. Angela Stewart Douglas 86 C
6. Ruth Tickle Ballasalla 89 D
7. Karen Elliott Peel 88 D
8. Linda Corkish Onchan 86 C