Year 2015

Please click on the highlighted date to the right
to see the Guild results for that date
(O - Outstanding : D - Distinction : C - Commended
M - Merit : m - Moderate : F - Fair )


Select Venue: Promenade Suite All
April/May 2015
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930123
45678910
11121314151617

Promenade Suite 24/04/2015
01:00 PM B1
Instrumental Solo - Brass (Up to Year 6)
Adjudicator: Derek Renshaw
Official accompanist: Julian Power
Test: Own choice
Time limit 5 minutes.
1. Emily Kneen Douglas 88 D
2. Amy Crellin Douglas 84 C
3. Cameron Hawes Peel Clothworkers School 81 M
4. Kate Lace Santon 0 W
5. Beatrice Mackie Douglas 82 M
6. Anna Ridgway St Johns 86 C
7. Annie Evans Marown Primary 85 C
8. James Kinley Port Erin 88 D
9. Oscar Lace Santon 81 M
10. Emma Smith Laxey 91 O
11. Adam Daugherty Onchan 81 M
12. Ben Smith Dhoon School/RTB 90 O
13. Megan Boardman Ballacottier School 81 M

01:00 PM B2a
Instrumental Solo (Years 7 and 8)
Adjudicator: Derek Renshaw
Official accompanist: Julian Power
Test: Own choice. Time limit 5 minutes.
1. Ruby Mackie Douglas 85 C
2. Lucy Ward Crosby 78 m
3. William King Colby 87 D
4. Ailish Williams Colby 85 C
5. William Foxton Douglas 76 F
6. Shayla O'Brien Onchan 89 D
7. Ted Davis Douglas 82 M
8. Ethan Quirk Onchan 79 m
9. Alexander Kneen Douglas 87 D
10. Django Kinley Port Erin 81 M
11. Caitlin McMurray Douglas 0 W
12. Toby Crossley Port Erin 88 D
13. James Kewley Onchan 77 F
14. Ellen Lewin Onchan 79 m

06:30 PM JS10
Songs from the Musicals Years 3 to 8)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Frank Woolley
Test: ôSong of Shadows" by Armstrong Gibbs (Op. 9 No. 5)
1. Connie Watson Douglas 84 C
2. Maebh Worthing Gale Force 0 W
3. Jasmine Cowin Strang 85 C
4. Katie Colgan St. Johns 86 C
5. Lauren Whitfield Gale Force 0 W
6. Rhian O'Leary Ballaugh 0 W
7. Shay Marsden Foxdale 87 D
8. Alana Downey Glen Maye 88 D
9. Sophie Allen Douglas 86 C

06:30 PM JS12
Popular Song 1930 to Present (Years 9 to 13)
Adjudicator: Elizabeth Bicker
Official accompanist: Jill Collings
Test: Own choice of song from 1930 to present excluding songs entered in other
classes. Accompanied by either piano or accoustic guitar.
1. Grace Hoodless Onchan 86 C
2. Shay Marsden Foxdale 85 C
3. Niall McCabe-O'Kelly Broadway TC 89 D
4. Lauren Whitfield Gale Force 0 W
5. Katie Colgan St. Johns 88 D
6. Isaac Jagus Sulby 0 W
7. Christian Cooper Broadway TC 87 D
8. Megan Quirk Douglas 0 W
9. Kellie De Vos Onchan 84 C
10. Josh Moore Ballabeg 0 W
11. Saoirse Coyle-Carroll Broadway TC 86 C
12. Marc McCabe-O'Kelly Douglas 90 O
13. Rhian O'Leary Ballaugh 86 C
14. Mark Fullerton Stage One 85 C
15. Victoria Watson Douglas 0 W
16. Callum Brew Douglas 87 D
17. Lois Mooney Sing Up 87 D
18. Erica Elvezia Gale Force 84 C
19. Mathilda Whittle Broadway TC 86 C